fb
Utility Numbers
EMERGENCY SERVICES
AMBULANCE
Reiuki 2253203
Red Cross 2256352
Bitta 2256079
FIRE
Darjeeling 2252121/128
Kurseong 234411
POLICE-DARJEELING
DIG 2257732
SP 2254270
D.S.P.(DARJEELING) 0354 2254096
Addl SP(HQ) 2254263
Dy SP Town 2252520
Dyy SP Border 2254203
Sader 2256356
Inspector in Charge , Sadar 2254422
Jorebungalow PS 2274343
Traffic 2258625
Pulbazar PS 2260226
Police Line 2272080
Rangli Ranliot PS 2262226
Sonada 2266222
Sukhiapokhri PS 2264270
JALDHAKA 03552 265225
JOREBUNGLO 0354 2274343
LODHAMA 0354 2269504
POLICE-KURSEONG
SDPO 2344749
CI 2330224
Court Inspector 2344749
PS 2344222
Mirik PS 2343226
Tindharia 2341234
UTILITY NUMBERS
ELECTRICITY
Div Enginner 2253035, 2252543
Complaints 2254713
Happy Valley 2252289
New Singamari 2270287
Old Singamari 2270267
Merry Villa 2253051
Jail 2254668
Bazar 2254666
Chowrasta 2254387
Ghoom 2274291
Railway Station 2254792
Phoop Tshering 2250253
Lebong 2250266
LPG DEALERS
Greehadeep 2254872
Greeha Laxmi 2252975
Neelam 2254164
POSTAL
Darjeeling H.P.O, Postmaster 2252076
Superintendent 2252849
Account Section 2256339
Bhani Gram 2254021
Bhutia Busty 2256288
Darjeeling Bazar 2256434
Darjeeling court 2254246
Jalapahar 2256310
Kalimpong 2255750
Lebong 2250231
North Point 2256342
Takdah 2262229
IMPORTANT NUMBERS
AIRLINES
Indian Airlines 2254231
ASSOCIATIONS
All India Woman Conference 2252967
Alakendu Bodh Niketan 2266540
All India Tamang Buddhist Association 2254057
All Gorkha Student Union 2253411
Atma Bodhi Sangha 2253203
Blind Society 2256352
Diocesan 2254998
Divyavani 2256453
Darjeeling Earth Group 2254398
Goodwill Animal Shelter 2257534
Lions Club 2270223
Manawe Uthan Sammity 2254662
Red Cross 2256352
Rotary Club 2 253653
BANKS
Allahabad Bank 2254972
ANZ Grindlays Bank 2254551/552
Axis Bank 2255333/2255705
Bank of Baroda 2254644/2252874
Bank of India 2258368, 98323 92556
Vijaya Bank 2254177
Central Bank of India 2256410
Central Bank of India, Holi Home 2254724
Central Bank of India, B.M. 2254718
Co- Operative Bank, J.A.Bldg 2252487
Co- Operative Agri, & R.D. Bank 2252578
HDFC Bank 2259577
IICICI Bank 2257474
Indian Bank, T.N.Rd 2254273
Corporation Bank 2256818 / 94344 62242 / 2259540
State Bank of India 2253589
State Bank of India 2253215 / 2256318
State Bank of India 2252783
State Bank of India 2252788
State Bank of India 2254970
Union Bank of India 2254227
United Bank of India 2254795
United Commercial Bank 2254031 / 2254206
United Commercial Bank, N. Point 2253182
Uttar Banga Khetriya Gramin Bank 2252940
CENTRAL GOVERNMENT
Custom 2254862
Excise 2252373
Physiology Research Centre 2252810
Himalayan Mountaineering Institute 2254087
Income Tax Ward-1 2254320
Income Tax Ward-2 2254321
Provident Fund 2254251
Potato Research Centre 2253160
NCC 2256250
SIB 2252665
CINEMA
Rink Cinema 2252651
CLUBS
Gymkhana Club 2254342
Planters Club 2254349
DEFENCE
Army Jalapahar 2256313
Lebong 2250273
Cantonment 2252702
GENERAL ADMINISTRATION
DISTRICT MAGISTRATE 0354 2254233
ADDITIONAL DM (DEV) 0354 2254284
ADM (GEN) 0354 2254313
SDO (DARJEELING) 0354 2254298
SDO (KURSEONG) 0354 2330241
GUEST HOUSES
Circuit House 2254827
New Circuit House 2256312
Richmond Villa 2254066
Carmical Villa 2254014
Loowis Jubilee 225422
PWD Bungalow 2254952
Maple Lodge 2252813
SIB Guest House 2252719
Youth Hostel 2254290
Post Office Bungalow 2252027
Benfish Bhawan 2256811
Birla Guest House 2254101
Bokaro Steel Plant Rest House 2272027
Dunlop 2254397
IOCL 2256762
L&T 2272003
INSURANCE COMPANIES
Life Insurance Corpn 2252483
New India assurance 2252072
United India Insurance 2254022
National Insurance CO 2254382
Peerless General Finance 2256404
LIBRARY
Deshbandu Library 2252480
Parasmani Pradhan Research Library 2252120
Himachal Hindi Bhawan 2254680
MUNICIPALITY
Chairman 2254406
Vice Chairman 2252115
Executive Officer 2252554
Secretary 2252124
Municipal Engineer 2252284
Asst. Engineer, Water Work 2254884
Medical Officer 2252437
Sinchal Lake 2251272
Rockvill Water Tank 2252293
Peter House , Jorebunglow 2251278
Suptd. Water Works 2253107
U.P.E. Cell 2252187
Khong Khola Pumping Station 2266220
Municipal Works Shop 2254884
Secretary, De-Municipal 2252544
ORGANISATIONS
Chamber Of Commerce 2253268
Byapari Sangha 2252225
Khudra Bikreta Sangha 2253048
Hardware & Timber Merchants 2254505
Tea Research Association 2256819
Singamari Motor Syndicate 2256411
Lebong Motor Syndicate 2256962
Lower Club Side Motor Syndicate 2254329
PETROL PUMP
Auto Point 2254663
Ganeshilal & Sons 2256689
Maheshwari Auto Service 2253293
N.C. Prem Kumar & Bros 2253500
R.N. Agarwal & Sons 2272082
Bilasrai Dalchand Ghoom 2464211
Goenka & Co Kurseong 2345083
Mhalui Auto Service Mirik 2443710
Plains view Auto Service Kurseong 2344376
POLITICAL PARTIES / TRADE UNIONS
CPM 2253792
Congress 2256837
BJP 2255046
Bharitya Gorkha Jan Shakti 2252992
HPWU 2252616
DTDCKMU 2255933
DCKSS 2254693
NUPW 2252223
Employee Trade Union 2254693
Gorkha Ex Service Men 2254037
Hill Sec Teachers Org 2252168
PBKU Bus Union 2255666
PRESS
AIR 2254914
Janpath Samachar 2254704
Uttar Banga Sambad 2255373
The Statesman 2253144
The Asian Age 2253424
Paschim Bangal 2253195
Himali 2254418
Hamro 2253435
RAJ BHAWAN
Secy 2254012
ADC 2254012
FAX 2254032
GUEST HOUSE 2254081
SCHOOLS & COLLEGES
Arya Morning School 2252771
Army School 2256313
Assembly of God Church 2254256
Bethany School, Hall & School 2252053
Bethany School, New Convent 2252744
B.s.Memorial, Lebong 2250268
Camellia School, Rockville Road 2252988
Central School for Tibetans 2254165
Darjeeling Academy  2256358
Darjeeling Govt. College 2254316
Darjeeling Govt. College Boys Hostel 2254030
Disneyland P. School 2254759
Emile Nursery School, Robertson Rd. 2254174
Good Start Montessori School 2254604
Green Law School , Jalapahar  2252789
Gyanodaya Niketan School 2253241
Himalayan Mountainering Institute 2254084
Himalayan Nursery School 2252354
Insight Educationl Foundation , Old Super Market 98320-26558
Hindi High School  2254-4942
Loretto College Hostel 2252827
Loretto Convent  2252059
Loretto College, Principal 2254238
Maharani Girls High School 2254838
Miniland Nursery School 2252717
Mt.Hermon School, North Point 2254445
Mount view School, L. Cart Road 2252420
Municipal Girls High School 2252664
President, School Board 2254085
Govt. College 2254019
R.K.S.P.Boys High School 2252714
Roshni Nursery School, Lebong 2250279
Russel Academy, Principal  2253320
Saradeshwari Girls High School 2252176
Salvation Army School 2252332
Hindi High School  2254680
Sri Gyanoday Niketan School 2253241
Shree Ramakrishna B.T. College, Bagmari House 2257135
St. Joseph's College (School) 2254156
St. Joseph's College (University) 2254155
St. Joseph's College, N. Point 2252551/ 2252005
St. Michael's Convent, Singmari 2252028
St. Paul's School 2253-208/ 226
St. Robert's High School 2254065
St.Teresa's Girls High School 2252491
St. Xavier's School 2254157
Tibetain Refugrr School 2254165
Tuenbull High School 2252765
Vidya Vikash Acadamy 2253198
West Point School, Dali 2253032
Food Craft Institute 2252466
IGNOU 2256875
SCHOOL - KURSEONG
Bellevub Boarding School, AKM Road 2344143
Bethany School, 36, A.B. Path 2344044
Cambridge School 2344701
Central School for Tibetan 2344377
Daisies School, Pradhan Nagar 2344428
Darjeeling Polytechnic Institute 2344434
Darjeeling I.T.I, Tung 2344356
Don Boarding School, Montiviot Road 2344593
Forest Rangers School, St. M. Haill 2344493
Glen Hill Public School, P.B.Road 2344238
Glen Hill Public School, 87,A.B.Path 2344504
Gothel's Memorial School 2344231
Kurseong Adarsh Vidyalaya 2344507
Kurseong College 2344243
Little Flower School, M.V. Road 2344187
Minerva Nursery School, Sepoydhura 2344645
Modern Eng. School, J.M.G. Road 2344065
Mt. Egmount School, Dow Hill Road 2344502
Principle School, Dow Hill Road 2344258
Reliance Resi School 2344435/748
South Pt. School 2344381
St.Alphonsus Ind. School 2344422/2440
St.Andrew School 2344567
St.Anthony School, Giddapahar 2338045/47
St.Augustine School 2344292/2338120
St.Helen School 2344287
St. Helen Convent 2344379
St. Helen's Secondary School 2344521
St. Johns Nursery Day School, AKM,Rd. 2344186
St. Joseph (Girl's) School, H.c. Road. 2344215
St. Margaret Home 2344508
St. Marks Prepatory School 2344104
St. Xaviers High School 2344608
Sunshine School 2344396
Tiny Tots School 2344407/616
Victoria School 2344357
William Memorial School 2344505
W.B. Forest School 2344474
STATE GOVERNMNT
Tourism 2254879
Irrigation 2252401 / 2254038
Agri Marketing 2253175
Commercial Tex 2254113
Forest  2252277
Cinchona Plantations, Mungpo 2266237
Central Medical Store , Ghoom 2274441
District School Board 2254085
DFO Wild Life Zoo 2254380
Lioyd Botanical Garden 2252358
Labour 2252307
Employment 2254224
Food & Supply 2253000
Govt Press 2254217
Zoo 2254250
PWD Ex Engineer 2254201
PWD Civil 2254204
PWD Elec 2254197
PWD Roads 2252380
Ropeway Singamari 2270231
SDO  Agriculture 2254141
SDO Kurseong Irrigation 2344438
SDO, Land & Land Reform , Kurseong 2344604
Weights & Measure 2252592
Turist Bureau 2254050
Veterinary 2252482
Zilla Sainik Board 2254056
HEALTH CARE FACILITIES
CHILD SPECIALIST
Dr. (Mrs.) D. Sen 2256450
Dr. Gyalo Thendup 2253177
Dr. S.C. Ghosh 2252432
Dr. Mrs. P. Sen 2256751
Dr. Partha Tripathi Ksg. 98320-17298
DENTAL
Dr. S.R. Sreshta, D & DMA 2254328
Dr. (Maj) Takhtar 2252252
Dr. R. Sharma, Sadar Hospital 98323-38028
E.N.T.
Dr. S. Roy Choudhary (DLO) 2256403
EYE SPECIALIST
Dr. Chandana Tripathi (Optha.) 98320-17298
Dr. P. Sen 2256450
Dr. R.P. Pradhan 2252658
Dr. Tapas Bhattacharya 2253181
GENERAL PHYSICIAN
Dr. G.P. Ojha 2257000
Dr. N. Siddique, Marium Nursing Home 2254637
Dr. Miss N. Siddique, Marium 2254637
Col. S.K. Mukherjee 2254337
Dr. T. Wangdi 2254294
Dr. C Dutta, Ananda Medical 2254731
Dr. M. Sherpa D & DMA 2252431
Dr. N.K. Sharma Raj Medical Hall 2254574
Dr. R.N. Chakroborty 2253546
Dr. S.R. Khanra , Sadar 2254234 / 2254058
Dr. Sherpa 2254325
Dr. T.Y. Pemba 2254637
Dr. Debasis Sen 98340-56450
Dr. T.K. Pal Ksg. 2344510
GYNAECOLOGIST
Dr. C.K. Subba  2254637
Dr. D. Choudhary 2254055
Dr. Mrs. D Banerjee 2254810
Dr. Abhimanyu Gayen Ksg. 98320-17298
Dr. Mrs. T. Yoden  2256263
Dr. Mrs Rita Gupta 2254752
HOMOEOPATH
Dr. Bhowmick 2254637
Dr. B.B. Sharma 2256041
Dr. B.K. Singh 2253121
Dr. H.B. Gurung 2255537
Dr. Avinash Gupta 2252025
Dr. Goutam Guha 2254703
Dr. A Haque Ksg. 2344085
Dr. N Akhtar Ksg.  2344085
ORTHOPEDIC
Dr. Mazumdar (Surgeon) 2254637
Dr. Prasant Saha (Ortho.)Ksg. 98320-17298
PATHOLOGOST
dr. (Mrs.) Pakhrin 2252252
SURGEON
Dr. A. Banerjee 2252949
Dr. A.P. Gupta (Ortho) 2253545
Dr. D. Mondal 2252214
Dr. D. Sen (Doms) Eden Hospital 2256450
Dr. R. Debnath 2254263
Dr. T.Y. Pemba, Marium 2254637
Dr. Sandip Pari Ksg. 98320-17298
VETERINARY
Dr. M.B. Baraily 2258632
Dr. A.K. Gupta 2253545
Dr. Anjan Gupta 2256414
Dr. B.B. Sundas 2253315
Dr. D.N. Sinha 2252174
Dr. G.S. Yonzen 2256460
Dr. Kanti Chettri 2256052
Dr. L Wangdi 2252540
Dr. M. Mukherjee 2254684
Dr. N.K. Sinha 2254737
Dr. P.C. Dutta 2252423
Dr. P.K. Basu 2256263
Dr. S.C. Mukherjee, Eden Hospital 2254193
Dr. S. K. Dutta 2254770
HOSPITALS & CLINICS
Sadar Hospital 2254218
TB Hospital 2274116
Eden Hospital 2252131
Dooars & Darjeeling Nursing Home 2254337
Marium Nursing Home 2254637
Tibetan Refugee Self Helf Center 2254237
Vetrinary Hospital 2252482
Sadar Hospital , Kurseong 2345460
Citizen Eye Clinic 2254878
Jeet Eye Clinic 2256751
Sanjay Medical 2253553
DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE
Clinicl Pathology Lab 2252346
Pranami Pathology Lab 2254810
Hayden Hall X-Ray 2252346
Marium Diagnostic 2253228
Womens Clinic 2256414
Chowdhary X-ray Clinic 2253002
Bharosa Diagnostic, 2Lochnagar Road 94343-29049
Yuma Nursing & Diagnostic Center, 7/A Ballen Ville Rd 2257651
 
rrl-1

All Rights Reserved for Kurseong Municipality, 2011-2012

Powered by More Wifi Internet Pvt. Ltd.

rrl-2